Get a "Best Proposal"

Enquiry

Name

Mobile No

Email Id

Country

Proposal for

 

Privecy Policy



This privacy policy sets out how VKSOFT websites (www.vksot.co.in, www.vksoft.org, www.vksoft.info) uses and protects any information that you give VKSOFT websites when you use these website.
VKSOFT websites is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this websites then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statements.

VKSOFT websites may change this policy from time to time by updating these page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from July 1, 2015.

What We Collect


We may collect the following information:


  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather


We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security


We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

  • Any information collected by VKSOFT websites will never be passed on to third parties for marketing purpose.
  • The information collected from our website is only used for website and traffic analysis and will not be used to approach website visitors.
  • The information collected from customers during the ordering process is only used for the purposes of billing, administration and supporting the products and services we deliver.
  • In certain circumstances VKSOFT websites contracts our services to third parties in order to deliver a particular product such as domain name registration. In such cases, information will be passed on only to ensure delivery of those services. At all times, parties to which we contract services or disclose your personal information are either covered by contracts which protect your personal information or are subject to obligations which are sustainably similar to our own.
  • VKSOFT websites maintains mailing lists for the purpose of providing updates and promotional information. Emails may be sent by us to customers or web visitors. Customers can at any time opt out of a mailing list by clicking an unsubscribe link at the bottom of any emails received.
  • VKSOFT websites may at times communicate with its customers regarding important services impacting issues. These notifications cannot be construed as spam or a breach of the privacy policy as detailed here.
  • Customers are responsible for any personal or private information contained within their website.
  • VKSOFT websites will endeavour to protect the confidentiality of customer’s information, account information and personal communications stored within our services and administration infrastructure. VKSOFT websites shall use appropriate processes and systems such as data encryption, firewalls, user authentication and verifications protocols to protect customer information form misuse, loss and unauthorised access or modifications.
  • By using our website and/or services, you consent to the collection and use of information by VKSOFT websites as specified clearly.

How we use cookies


A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Linking to other Websites


Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information


You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • Our websites give feature of online enquiry system, so that you can send us your requirement or questions. If you do not want to give your contact info please do not take any action on this panel.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us vks@vksoft.co.in

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the THE PERSONAL DATA (PROTECTION) 2013 and Information Technology Act, 2000. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email vks@vksoft.co.in If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Design is not just what is look like and feel like.

Design is How It Works.